Ugrás a kommentre
Dzséjt

EPIV elemzés

Ajánlott hozzászólás

Remek lezárása a negyedik résznek, és nagyszerű párhuzam az EpI-gyel.

 

Ugyanúgy győztes ceremónia zárja, pozitív felhanggal, és ugyanúgy kérdéses egy Sith helyzete, és egy ifjú növendék ugyanúgy a Jedik útjára lép.

 

Szóval szerintem az EpI legalább annyira kerek, mint az EpIV :P

Szerkesztve: - Donát

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:
Szóval szerintem az EpI legalább annyira kerek, mint az EpIV :P

Én ezt jóval kerekebbnek érzem. Az EPI végén már sok párbeszéd a következő részbe vezet minket. Itt viszont csak Vader menekülése üthet szöget a fejünkbe.

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

Meg talán az emlegetett Uralkodó, illetve, hogy Luke még nem Jedi. De szerintem csak akkor, ha nem láttuk az előzményeket. Ugyanis abban az esetben inkább érezhető az, ami valójában történt, vagyis, hogy ez csak egy kis gyözelem. A Birodalom még áll, rengeteg kérdés megmagyarázatlan (Luke-nak mikor árulják el, hogy Vader az apja?), az Uralkodó személye még annak ellenére is sokkal hangsúlyosabb, hogy csak emlegetik, Yoda hollétére még csak utalás sem volt, és maga a prófécia is új kérdéseket vet fel (nem-e Luke a kiválasztott?). Szóval, az ep1-2-3 ismeretében már az ep1 zárul kevesebb kérdéssel, míg azok nélkül az ep4-ben valóban Vader az, aki a következő részre utal (illetve, a figyelmeseknek szöget üthet a fejáben az emlegett Uralkodó kiléte).

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

Meg ugyebár a birodalmi megbeszélésen emlegettek valami flottát, azt nem láttuk pl. elpusztulni :P Vagyis a Birodalmat nem győzték le a lázadók :D

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

A New Hope

Chapter 50: End Credits

Time: 1:55:19-1:59:37

 

Tartalom

 

Directed by

George Lucas

 

Writing credits

George Lucas (written by)

 

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

 

Mark Hamill ... Luke Skywalker

 

Harrison Ford ... Han Solo

 

Carrie Fisher ... Princess Leia Organa

 

Peter Cushing ... Grand Moff Tarkin

 

Alec Guinness ... Ben Obi-Wan Kenobi

Anthony Daniels ... C-3PO

Kenny Baker ... R2-D2

 

Peter Mayhew ... Chewbacca

David Prowse ... Darth Vader

 

James Earl Jones ... Darth Vader (voice)

Phil Brown ... Uncle Owen

Shelagh Fraser ... Aunt Beru

Jack Purvis ... Chief Jawa

Alex McCrindle ... General Dodonna

Eddie Byrne ... General Willard

Drewe Henley ... Red Leader (as Drewe Hemley)

Denis Lawson ... Red Two (Wedge) (as Dennis Lawson)

 

Garrick Hagon ... Red Three (Biggs)

Jack Klaff ... Red Four (John D.)

 

William Hootkins ... Red Six (Porkins)

Angus MacInnes ... Gold Leader (as Angus Mcinnis)

Jeremy Sinden ... Gold Two

Graham Ashley ... Gold Five

Don Henderson ... General Taggi

Richard LeParmentier ... General Motti

Leslie Schofield ... Commander #1

rest of cast listed alphabetically:

David Ankrum ... Red Two (voice) (uncredited)

Mark Austin ... Boba Fett (special edition) (uncredited)

 

Rick Baker ... Cantina alien (uncredited)

Scott Beach ... Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)

Lightning Bear ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Jon Berg ... Cantina alien (uncredited)

Doug Beswick ... Cantina alien (uncredited)

Paul Blake ... Greedo (uncredited)

Janice Burchette ... Nabrun Leids (uncredited)

Ted Burnett ... Wuher (uncredited)

John Chapman ... Drifter (Red 12) (uncredited)

Gilda Cohen ... Cantina patron (uncredited)

Tim Condren ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Barry Copping ... Wioslea (uncredited)

Alfie Curtis ... Dr. Evazan (uncredited)

Robert Davies ... Cantina patron (uncredited)

Maria De Aragon ... Greedo (uncredited)

Robert A. Denham ... Hrchek Kal Fas (uncredited)

Frazer Diamond ... Jawa (uncredited)

Peter Diamond ... Stormtrooper / Tusken Raider / Death Star Trooper / Garouf Lafoe (uncredited)

Warwick Diamond ... Jawa (uncredited)

Sadie Eddon ... Garindan (uncredited)

Kim Falkinburg ... Djas Puhr (uncredited)

Harry Fielder ... Death Star Trooper (uncredited)

Ted Gagliano ... Stormtrooper with Binoculars (uncredited)

Salo Gardner ... Cantina patron (uncredited)

Steve Gawley ... Death Star trooper (uncredited)

Barry Gnome ... Kabe (uncredited)

Rusty Goffe ... Kabe / Jawa / GONK Droid (uncredited)

Isaac Grand ... Cantina patron (uncredited)

Nelson Hall ... Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited)

Reg Harding ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Alan Harris ... Leia's rebel escort (uncredited)

Frank Henson ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Christine Hewett ... Brea Tonnika (uncredited)

Arthur Howell ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Tommy Ilsley ... Ponda Baba (uncredited)

Joe Johnston ... Death Star trooper (uncredited)

Annette Jones ... Mosep (uncredited)

Linda Jones ... Chall Bekan (uncredited)

Joe Kaye ... Solomohal (uncredited)

Colin Michael Kitchens ... Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)

Melissa Kurtz ... Jawa (uncredited)

Tiffany L. Kurtz ... Jawa (uncredited)

Anthony Lang ... BoShek (uncredited)

Laine Liska ... Muftak / Cantina band member (uncredited)

 

Derek Lyons ... Temple Guard / Medal Bearer (uncredited)

Mahjoub ... Jawa (uncredited)

Alf Mangan ... Takeel (uncredited)

 

Rick McCallum ... Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited)

Grant McCune ... Death Star gunner (uncredited)

Jeff Moon ... Cantina Patron (uncredited)

Mandy Morton ... Swilla Corey (uncredited)

Lorne Peterson ... Massassi Base rebel scout (uncredited)

Marcus Powell ... Rycar Ryjerd (uncredited)

Shane Rimmer ... InCom engineer (uncredited)

Pam Rose ... Leesub Sirln (uncredited)

George Roubicek ... Cmdr. Praji (Imperial Officer #2 on rebel ship) (uncredited)

Erica Simmons ... Tawss Khaa (uncredited)

Angela Staines ... Senni Tonnika (uncredited)

George Stock ... Cantina Patron (uncredited)

Roy Straite ... Cantina Patron (uncredited)

Peter Sturgeon ... Sai'torr Kal Fas (uncredited)

Peter Sumner ... Lt. Pol Treidum (uncredited)

John Sylla ... Cantina Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Tom Sylla ... Massassi Outpost Announcer / Various Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Malcolm Tierney ... Lt. Shann Childsen (uncredited)

Phil Tippett ... Cantina alien (uncredited)

Cy Town ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Burnell Tucker ... Del Goren (uncredited)

Morgan Upton ... Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)

Jerry Walter ... Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)

Hal Wamsley ... Jawa (uncredited)

Larry Ward ... Greedo (voice) (uncredited)

Diana Sadley Way ... Thuku (uncredited)

Harold Weed ... Ketwol / Melas (uncredited)

Bill Weston ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Steve 'Spaz' Williams ... Mos Eisley Citizen (special edition) (uncredited)

Fred Wood ... Cantina Patron (uncredited)

 

Produced by

Gary Kurtz .... producer

George Lucas .... executive producer

Rick McCallum .... producer (special edition)

 

Original Music by

John Williams

 

Cinematography by

Gilbert Taylor

 

Film Editing by

Richard Chew

T.M. Christopher (special edition)

Paul Hirsch

Marcia Lucas

George Lucas (uncredited)

 

Casting by

Dianne Crittenden

Irene Lamb

Vic Ramos

 

Production Design by

John Barry

 

Art Direction by

Leslie Dilley

Norman Reynolds

 

Set Decoration by

Roger Christian

 

Costume Design by

John Mollo

 

Makeup Department

Rick Baker .... makeup artist: second unit

Doug Beswick .... makeup artist: second unit

Stuart Freeborn .... makeup supervisor

Graham Freeborn .... special makeup effects crew (uncredited)

Kay Freeborn .... makeup artist (uncredited)

Nick Maley .... special makeup effects crew: Cantina sequence (uncredited)

Patricia McDermott .... hair stylist (uncredited)

Charles E. Parker .... special makeup effects crew: Cantina sequence (uncredited)

Christopher Tucker .... special makeup effects crew: Cantina sequence (uncredited)

 

Production Management

Peter V. Herald .... production manager: second unit (as Peter Herald)

Pepi Lenzi .... production manager: second unit

David V. Lester .... production manager: second unit (as David Lester)

George E. Mather .... production supervisor

Bruce Sharman .... production manager

Robert Shepherd .... production manager

Lon Tinney .... production manager

Robert Watts .... production supervisor

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Gerry Gavigan .... assistant director

Terry Madden .... assistant director

Anthony Waye .... assistant director (as Tony Waye)

 

Art Department

Frank Bruton .... property master

Steve Cooper .... set designer

Leon Ericksen .... art director: second unit

Al Locatelli .... art director: second unit

Ralph McQuarrie .... production illustrator

Alan Roderick-Jones .... assistant to production designer

Richard Brown .... carpenter (uncredited)

John Chisholm .... prop man (uncredited)

Tony Musk .... carpenter (uncredited)

Bill Welch .... construction manager (uncredited)

 

Sound Department

Derek Ball .... production sound mixer

Ben Burtt .... sound designer (special edition)

Ben Burtt .... special dialogue and sound effects

Gene Corso .... sound editor

Gordon Davidson .... sound editor

Les Fresholtz .... sound re-recording mixer (as Lester Fresholtz)

Roxanne Jones .... assistant sound editor

Stephen Katz .... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Robert J. Litt .... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert Litt)

Don MacDougall .... sound re-recording mixer

Robert Marty .... assistant sound editor (special edition)

Bob Minkler .... sound re-recording mixer

Michael Minkler .... sound re-recording mixer (as Mike Minkler)

Richard Portman .... sound re-recording mixer

Gary Rizzo .... digital sound mix technician (special edition)

Robert R. Rutledge .... sound editor

Karen Sharp .... assistant sound editor

Sam F. Shaw .... supervising sound editor

Gary Summers .... sound re-recording mixer (special edition)

Ray West .... sound re-recording mixer

Richard L. Anderson .... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Fred Clemons .... machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited)

Steve Kinsey .... sound mixing technician (special edition) (uncredited)

Cathy McKelvey .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Ken Nightingall .... boom operator (uncredited)

Brian Slack .... DTS consultant (special edition) (uncredited)

Jack Snyder .... sound engineer (uncredited)

David E. Turner .... machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited)

 

Special Effects by

Patricia Rose Duigan .... production staff: miniature and optical effects unit

John Dykstra .... special photographic effects supervisor

Tony Dyson .... R2D2 design

Laine Liska .... model effects

Alvah J. Miller .... electronics design: miniature and optical effects unit

Nelson Shin .... designer: Lightsaber's blade

John Stears .... special production and mechanical effects supervisor

Lon Tinney .... production manager: miniature and optical effects unit

David V. Lester .... pyrotechnic unit production manager (uncredited)

Robert Nugent .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Frank Van der Veer .... additional opticals (uncredited)

 

Visual Effects by

Julie Adrianson-Neary .... computer graphics artist (special edition) (as Julie Neary)

Richard Alexander .... camera & mechanical design: miniature and optical effects unit

Karen Ansel .... computer graphics artist: ILM (special edition)

Caleb Aschkynazo .... optical camera assistant

Greg Auer .... miniature explosions

Mark Austin .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Alan Bailey .... digital plate restoration artist (special edition)

Al Bailey .... digital plate restoration artist (special edition)

Scott Balcerek .... assistant visual effects editor (special edition)

Douglas Barnett .... special mechanical equipment: miniature and optical effects unit

David Beasley .... model builder

Adam Beckett .... animation and rotoscope designer

Jon Berg .... stop motion animation

David Berry .... optical printer operator

John Andrew Berton Jr. .... CG supervisor (special edition) (as John Berton)

Robert Blalack .... composite optical photography

Rod G. Bogart .... software development (special edition) (as Rod Bogart)

Scott Bonnenfant .... digital plate restoration artist (special edition)

Ronn Brown .... digital matte artist (special edition)

Chris Bushman .... optical supervisor (special edition)

Colin Cantwell .... additional spacecraft design

Dave Carson .... visual effects supervisor (special edition)

Amelia Chenoweth .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Terry Chostner .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Beth D'Amato .... digital paint and roto lead (restored version)

Fon Davis .... model maker: ILM (special edition)

David Deuber .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Natasha Devaud .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

David Dozoretz .... animatics artist (special edition)

Patricia Rose Duigan .... production staff: miniature and optical effects unit

John Dykstra .... special photographic effects supervisor

Selwyn Eddy .... computer graphics artist (special edition) (as Selwyn Eddy III)

Richard Edlund .... first cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit

Harrison Ellenshaw .... matte artist (as P.S. Ellenshaw)

TyRuben Ellingson .... visual effects art director (special edition)

Jonathan Erland .... model builder

Phillip Feiner .... optical supervisor (special edition)

Steve Gawley .... model builder

Howard Gersh .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Paul Giacoppo .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Ned Gorman .... visual effects producer (special edition)

Bruce Green .... assistant editor: opticals (as Bruce Michael Green)

Jerry Greenwood .... special mechanical equipment: miniature and optical effects unit

Grant Guenin .... sabre artist (special edition)

Joanne Hafner .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

James Hagedorn .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Carol Hayden .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Aaron Haye .... modelmaker: ILM

Matthew Hendershot .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Kela Hicks .... digital production assistant (special edition)

Guy Hudson .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Paul Huston .... digital matte artist (special edition)

Paul Huston .... model builder

Cindy Isman .... film librarian: miniature and optical effects unit

Gregory Jein .... model maker

Joe Johnston .... effects illustrator and designer: miniature and optical effects unit (as Joseph Johnston)

David Jones .... model builder

Doug Jones .... negative supervisor (special edition)

Tom Kennedy .... visual effects producer (special edition)

Forest Key .... assistant visual effects editor (special edition)

Mark Kline .... production staff: miniature and optical effects unit

Brian Knep .... software development (special edition)

John Knoll .... visual effects supervisor (special edition)

Jennifer Law-Stump .... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital (special edition)

Angela Leaper .... assistant visual effects editor (special edition)

Joe Letteri .... visual effects supervisor (special edition) (as Joseph Letteri)

Stewart Lew .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Mary M. Lind .... film control coordinator: miniature and optical effects unit

Bruce Logan .... second unit photography: miniature and optical effects unit

Nancy Luckoff .... CG resource manager (special edition) (as Nancy Jill Luckoff)

Margaret B. Lynch .... visual effects coordinator (special edition)

Jodie Maier .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Greg Maloney .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Pamela Malouf .... film librarian: miniature and optical effects unit

Stuart T. Maschwitz .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Bill Mather .... digital matte artist (special edition) (as William Mather)

George E. Mather .... production supervisor: miniature and optical effectsunit

Connie McCrum .... film librarian: miniature and optical effects unit

David McCue .... optical printer operator

Grant McCune .... chief model maker

Dan McNamara .... sabre group supervisor (special edition) (as Daniel McNamara)

Ralph McQuarrie .... planet and satellite artist

Gary Meyer .... production engineering (special edition)

Fred Meyers .... production engineering (special edition)

Alvah J. Miller .... electronics design: miniature and optical effects unit

Mary Miramontez .... production engineering (special edition)

Mark Moore .... visual effects art director (special edition)

John C. Moulds .... optical camera assistant

Dennis Muren .... second cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit

Joe Murray .... second unit director & cameraman: ILM (special edition)

Ron Nathan .... production staff: miniature and optical effects unit

Bruce Nicholson .... optical camera assistant

Bruce Nicholson .... visual effects supervisor (special edition)

Kerry Nordquist .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Masaaki Norihoro .... assistant: miniature and optical effects unit

Scott Pasko .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Rhonda Peck .... production staff: miniature and optical effects unit

Richard Pecorella .... optical printer operator

Lorne Peterson .... model builder

Eleanor Porter .... assistant: miniature and optical effects unit

Ken Ralston .... assistant cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit (as Kenneth Ralston)

Eldon Rickman .... optical printer operator

David Robman .... assistant cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit

Corey Rosen .... digital plate restoration artist (special edition)

Paul Roth .... optical photography coordinator

David Scott .... special mechanical equipment: miniature and optical effects unit

Alex Seiden .... visual effects supervisor (special edition)

Robert Shepherd .... production manager: miniature and optical effects unit

James Shourt .... special components: miniature and optical effects unit

William Shourt .... camera & mechanical design: miniature and optical effects unit

Douglas Smith .... assistant cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit

Gary Smith .... optical camera assistant

Damian Steel .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

David Tanaka .... visual effects editor (special edition)

Chad Taylor .... Sabre artist: ILM (special edition)

Danny Taylor .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Bert Terreri .... optical camera assistant

Paul Theren .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Lon Tinney .... production manager: miniature and optical effects unit

Phil Tippett .... stop motion animation

Lisa Todd .... visual effects coordinator (special edition)

James Tooley .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Suzie Vissitzky Tooley .... CG production manager (special edition)

Christopher Townsend .... computer graphics artist (special edition)

Christopher Townsend .... digital effects artist: ILM (special edition)

Donna Tracy .... optical camera assistant

Don Trumbull .... camera & mechanical design: miniature and optical effects unit

Yusei Uesugi .... digital matte artist (special edition)

Lam Van To .... CG resource manager (special edition)

James Van Trees Jr. .... optical printer operator

Bruce Vecchitto .... digital color timing supervisor (special edition)

Joe Viskocil .... miniature explosions

Tim Waddy .... computer graphics artist (special edition) (as Timothy Waddy)

Jeff Wells .... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital (special edition)

Jim Wells .... optical camera assistant

Stephen Williams .... visual effects supervisor (special edition)

Vicky Witt .... optical camera assistant

Stuart Ziff .... special mechanical equipment: miniature and optical effects unit

Rita E. Zimmerman .... sabre artist (special edition) (as Rita Zimmerman)

Les Bowie .... visual effects (uncredited)

Daniel Brimer .... digital effects resource assistant (special edition) (uncredited)

Sheena Duggal .... Inferno artist: ILM (special edition) (uncredited)

Dave Gregory .... optical effects lineup & plotting: Ray Mercer & Co. (uncredited)

Bob Keen .... model maker (uncredited)

Tom Martinek .... senior digital effects artist (special edition) (uncredited)

Barry Nolan .... effects animator (uncredited)

Olivier Sarda .... compositor (special edition) (uncredited)

Nina Saxon .... effects animator (uncredited)

Denise Shurtleff .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)

Chris Silagyi .... matte painter (uncredited)

 

Stunts

Peter Diamond .... stunt coordinator

Bob Anderson .... stunt double (uncredited)

Bob Anderson .... stunts (uncredited)

Lightning Bear .... stunts (uncredited)

Peter Brace .... stunt double: Chewbacca (uncredited)

Peter Brace .... stunts (uncredited)

Andy Bradford .... stunts (uncredited)

Tim Condren .... stunts (uncredited)

Peter Diamond .... stunts (uncredited)

Jim Dowdall .... stunts (uncredited)

Nick Gillard .... stunts (uncredited)

Richard Graydon .... stunts (uncredited)

Richard Hammatt .... stunts (uncredited)

Reg Harding .... stunts (uncredited)

Frank Henson .... stunts (uncredited)

Arthur Howell .... stunts (uncredited)

Mags Kavanaugh .... stunt double (uncredited)

Mags Kavanaugh .... stunts (uncredited)

Wendy Leech .... stunt double: C-3P0 (uncredited)

Wendy Leech .... stunts (uncredited)

Bronco McLoughlin .... stunts (uncredited)

Nosher Powell .... stunts (uncredited)

Colin Skeaping .... stunt double: Luke Skywalker (uncredited)

Colin Skeaping .... stunts (uncredited)

Bill Weston .... stunts (uncredited)

 

Camera and Electrical Department

Carroll Ballard .... photographer: second unit

Rick Clemente .... photographer: second unit

Robert Dalva .... photographer: second unit

Tak Fujimoto .... photographer: second unit

Geoff Glover .... camera operator

John Jay .... still photographer

David Robman .... camera operator

William Shourt .... camera & mechanical design

Ron Tabera .... gaffer

Ronnie Taylor .... camera operator

Don Trumbull .... camera & mechanical design

Steve Birtles .... supervising electrician (uncredited)

Peter Bloor .... electrician (uncredited)

Maurice Gillett .... gaffer (uncredited)

Bruce Hill .... ultra high speed photography (uncredited)

Brian Q. Kelley .... photographer: additional footage for special edition (uncredited)

Terry Lewis .... best boy (uncredited)

Michael E. Matteson .... grip (uncredited)

 

Animation Department

Chris Casady .... animator

Lyn Gerry .... animator

Peter Kuran .... animator

Michael Ross .... animator

Jonathan Seay .... animator

Phil Tippett .... stop motion animation

Diana Wilson .... animator

Patrick L. Almanza .... senior clean-up artist (uncredited)

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ron Beck .... wardrobe supervisor

Dominic Jack Pizzo Sr. .... stormtrooper costumes (uncredited)

 

Editorial Department

Todd Boekelheide .... assistant film editor

Ted Gagliano .... post-production executive (special edition)

Bob Hart .... negative cutter (special edition)

Samuel H. Hinckley .... assistant editor (special edition)

Colin Michael Kitchens .... assistant film editor (as Colin Kitchens)

Jay Miracle .... assistant film editor

Jim Passon .... color timer (special edition)

Robert Raring .... color timer (special edition)

Ray Sabo .... negative continuity (special edition)

Brian Q. Kelley .... editor: additional material for special edition (uncredited)

 

Music Department

Herbert W. Spencer .... orchestrator

Kenneth Wannberg .... supervising music editor

Paul Kegg .... musician: cello (uncredited)

George Lucas .... music producer (uncredited)

Angela Morley .... additional orchestrator (uncredited)

Arthur Morton .... additional orchestrator (uncredited)

Lionel Newman .... music supervisor (uncredited)

John Williams .... additional orchestrator (uncredited)

John Williams .... conductor (uncredited)

Albert Woodbury .... additional orchestrator (uncredited)

 

Other crew

Bunny Alsup .... assistant to producer

Leon Briggs .... film restoration consultant (special edition)

Patricia Carr .... production assistant (as Pat Carr)

Pete Comandini .... film restoration supervisor (special edition)

Larry Cuba .... computer automation and graphic displays

Steve Cullip .... assistant auditor

Brian Doyle .... unit publicist

Kim Falkinburg .... assistant auditor

Kathryn Farrar .... production controller (special edition)

Tim Fox .... archivist (special edition)

Brian Gibbs .... production controller

Miki Herman .... production assistant

Ralph M. Leo .... location auditor

Charles Lippincott .... advertising publicity supervisor

Penny McCarthy .... assistant auditor

Dan O'Bannon .... computer automation and graphic displays

Dan Perri .... title designer

Arnold Ross .... location manager

David Scott .... special mechanical equipment

James Shourt .... special components

Ann Skinner .... continuity

Jay Teitzell .... computer automation and graphic displays

John C. Wash .... computer automation and graphic displays (as John Wash)

Lucy Autrey Wilson .... assistant to director

Stuart Ziff .... special mechanical equipment

Bob Anderson .... fight arranger (uncredited)

Stanley Bielecki .... advertising and publicity consultant (uncredited)

Stephen Calcutt .... stand-in: Peter Mayhew and David Prowse (uncredited)

Ron Cobb .... conceptual creature designer (uncredited)

Jack Dearlove .... stand-in: Harrison Ford (uncredited)

Stuart Freeborn .... creature design supervisor (uncredited)

Craig Miller .... marketing consultant (uncredited)

Len Piper .... stand-in: Decland Mulholland (uncredited)

Edward Summer .... marketing consultant (uncredited)

 

Fejezet vége

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Itt a vége, fuss el véle. Befejeződött a Star Wars Episode IV A New Hope chapeterezése is.

Szerkesztve: - Dzséjt

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

Remek! Jó sok Oscart kaptak, de meg is érdemelték. :hmm: Ha jól látom, másfél évig tartott ennek a résznek az elemzése! Jó volt kibeszélni a filmet így, és a magam részéről már alig várom, hogy kezdetét vegye az EPV, ahol majd oldfighter előadhatja miért van tele hibákkal a film. :(

 

Gratula Dzséjt, jó munkát végeztél! Apropó....ez a fejezet végtelen, hogy nem írtál időpontot a végére? :P

Szerkesztve: - Ody Mandrell

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:
Gratula Dzséjt, jó munkát végeztél! Apropó....ez a fejezet végtelen, hogy nem írtál időpontot a végére? :(

Kösz, és hoppá :hmm:

Javítva van. Úgy tűnik, másfél évvel ezelőtt nem "tekertem" teljesen a végére a DVD-t :P

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:
ahol majd oldfighter előadhatja miért van tele hibákkal a film. :hmm:

Logikátlansággal, ami nem ugyanaz :P Egyébként meg az SW ilyen, de ezek nem is számítanak, mert ha számítanának, nem néznénk :(

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:
Remek! Jó sok Oscart kaptak, de meg is érdemelték. :hmm: Ha jól látom, másfél évig tartott ennek a résznek az elemzése! Jó volt kiebszélni a filmet így, és a magam részéről már alig várom, hogy kezdetét vegye az EPV, ahol majd oldfighter előadhatja miért van tele hibákkal a film. :(

 

Gratula Dzséjt, jó munkát végeztél! Apropó....ez a fejezet végtelen, hogy nem írtál időpontot a végére? :P

Tényleg másfél évig tartott? Ezt nem is vettem észre...

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

Most néztem meg újra, és ezt vettem észre(bár nem volt nehéz, és szerintem már mindenki észre vette...)

SW_www.kepfeltoltes.hu_.jpg

Erre van magyarázat??? Vagy csak el van színezve?(Mármint a lézerkard, ha valaki nem venné észre...)

Nekem eléggé zöldnek tűnik.

Szerkesztve: - Jinx Lumos Joke

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:
Most néztem meg újra, és ezt vettem észre(bár nem volt nehéz, és szerintem már mindenki észre vette...)

Erre van magyarázat??? Vagy csak el van színezve?(Mármint a lézerkard, ha valaki nem venné észre...)

Nekem eléggé zöldnek tűnik.

Igen, ez is egy baki...

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:
Erre van magyarázat??? Vagy csak el van színezve?(Mármint a lézerkard, ha valaki nem venné észre...)

Nekem eléggé zöldnek tűnik.

 

Fénykard! :) (lightsaber nem egyenlő a lasersword-dal)

Amúgy meg ha bántsa a szemedet, akkor nézd a re-re-re-mastered változatot a revisited-et, amit mindenki barátja Adywan csinált :)

cap009_i.jpg

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

OFF

 

Nem tök mindegy? Anakin is lézerkardot mond az EpI-ben, és nálunk mindkettő honos. A "bántsa" jobban bántja a szemem, mint bármilyen lézerkard...

 

ON

 

Valószínűleg az ILM-es srácok kicsit kapkodva készítették a filmeket. És/Vagy kellett valami, amit a következő verzióra "még tökéletesebbé" varázsolhatnak.

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

Az megvan, hogy Galbenisz Tomasz aki Wedge Antillest szólaltatja meg a 95ös THX-es változatban, a 97es bövitettben már Biggs Darklighterként szólal meg? :)

Bejegyzés megosztása


Link a bejegyzéshez
Oszd meg ezeken az oldalakon:

Regisztrálj, vagy jelentkezz be a hozzászóláshoz

Regisztrálni kell a hozzászólási jogosultsághoz

Regisztráció

Egyszerűen regisztrálhatsz közösségünkbe.

Regisztráció új felhasználóként

Bejelentkezés

Már regisztráltál? Lépj be!

Belépés

  • Jelenlévő felhasználók:   0 tag

    Egy regisztrált felhasználó sincs ebben a topikban.

×

Fontos információ